RESULTS LISTING

CIB Black Ball Squash Open 2018

Sun 9th, Day SEVEN – FINAL

[7] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-1 [2] Ali Farag (Egy)  11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 11-8 (62m)

Sat 8th, Day SIX – Semi-Finals

[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 [6] Paul Coll (Nzl)                                      11-4, 11-4, 13-11 (47m)
[7] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-1 [3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 15-13 (90m)

Fri 7th, Day FIVE – Quarter-Finals

[6] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-1 [4] Simon Rosner (Ger)                          5-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-3 (54m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Saurav Ghosal (Ind)                                         11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (34m)

[7] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-0 [1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) 11-4, 11-8, 12-10 (57m)
[3] Tarek Momen
(Egy) 3-1 [8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)   11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5 (55m)  

Thu 6th, Day FOUR – Round THREE

[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-2 Gregoire Marche (Fra)  5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 (72m)
[6] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 Chris Simpson (Eng)                               11-4 , 11-8, 11-5 (46m)

[8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-1 George Parker (Eng) 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5 (53m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-0 Omar Mosaad (Egy)                            11-6, 12-10, 11-1 (36m)

[7] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-1 Diego Elias (Per)      14-12, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7 (63m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Mostafa Asal (Egy)                             11-4, 13-11, 11-3 (32m)

[3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 3-0 Raphael Kandra (Ger)             13-11, 13-11, 11-4 (47m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) 3-0 Eain Yow Ng (Mas)    11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (29m)

Wed 5th Dec, Day THREE, Round TWO (bottom)

Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-2 Leo Au (Hkg)   7-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-3, 9-3 rtd (74m)
[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-0 Alan Clyne (Sco)                   11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)

Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-2 Zahed Salem (Egy)  11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9 (75m)
[6] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 Todd Harrity (Usa)                          11-6, 11-4, 11-3 (35m)

Omar Mosaad (Egy) 3-2 [5] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)   11-6, 2-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8 (79m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-0 Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)                  11-3, 11-1, 13-11 (36m)

[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Lucas Serme (Fra)                         11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (30m)
Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-2 Declan James (Eng)  15-13, 4-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8 (89m)

Tue 4th Dec, Day TWO, Round TWO (top)

[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) 3-1 Max Lee (Hkg)    11-7, 13-11, 2-11, 12-10 (53m)
Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-0 Campbell Grayson (Nzl)                        11-4, 11-9, 11-8 (43m)

Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 Nicolas Mueller (Sui)                       11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 11-1 (35m)
[7] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-0 Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)             11-8, 11-8, 11-6 (32m)

George Parker (Eng) 3-1 Karim El Hammamy (Egy)        12-14, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (70m)
[8] Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) 3-0 [wc] Shehab Essam (Egy) 11-3, 11-8, 11-7 (35m)

Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-1 Tom Richards (Eng)                 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (44m)
[3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 3-1 Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)            11-4, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5 (41m)

Black Ball Squash Open 2018,  Round ONE

Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-0 Olli Tuominen (Fin)                       11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (20m)
Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-2 Cameron Pilley (Aus)         10-12, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7 (62m)
Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-1 Nathan Lake (Eng)                        11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4 (45m)
[wc] Shehab Essam (Egy) 3-1 Greg Lobban (Sco)           11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 (62m)
George Parker (Eng) 3-0 Peter Creed (Wal)                                11-5, 11-3, 11-7 (26m)
Karim El Hammamy (Egy) 3-1 Mazen Hesham (Egy)    11-8, 13-11, 10-12, 11-8 (81m)
Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 [wc] Shady El Sherbiny (Egy)              11-8, 11-6, 13-11 (34m)

Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)                     11-8, 11-8, 6-0 rtd (27m)
Leo Au
(Hkg) 3-0 Vikram Malhotra (Ind)                                  11-6, 12-10, 11-5 (29m)

Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0 Mohamed Reda (Egy)                     11-6, 11-9, 11-8 (43m)
Todd Harrity (Usa) 3-1 Adrian Waller (Eng)                          7-11, 11-9, 5-8 rtd (37m)
Zahed Salem (Egy) 3-0 Mazen Gamal (Egy)                           11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (43m)
Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-0 Tayyab Aslam (Pak)                        12-10, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
Chris Simpson (Eng) 3-0 Edmon Lopez (Esp)                          11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (47m)
Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-1 Joshua Masters (Eng)                  8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (52m)
Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-1 Youssef Soliman (Egy)             16-14, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6 (89m)